Akhanda Movie Overall Box Office Collection

Akhanda performed well on its first 6 days at the box office and earned ₹ 63.80 Cr India net. Here is Akhanda’s 7th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Akhanda earned 2.20 Cr India net on its seventh day.

Akhanda 7 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 21.2 Cr
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 9.75 Cr-54.01%
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 10.5 Cr7.69%
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 13.2 Cr25.71%
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 5.35 Cr-59.47%
Day 6 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.80 Cr-28.97%
Day 7 [1st Wednesday]₹ 2.20 Cr-42.11%
Total₹ 66.00 Cr

Akhanda Movie Overall Box Office Collection- Google Search


Akhanda box office Collections: Nandamuri Balakrishna and Pragya Jaiswal starrer action drama Akhanda, helmed by Boyapati Srinu,  is doing superb collections at the box office. According to the latest report,  Akhanda has collected Rs 45.11 Cr shares at the box office of Telugu states in 7 days.

The breakup of 7 days collections of Balakrishna starrer

Nizam :  Rs 14.87 Cr
Ceeded :  Rs 11.73 Cr
UA :  Rs 4.56 Cr
East :  Rs 3.08 Cr
West :  Rs 2.43 Cr
Guntur :  Rs 3.73 Cr
Krishna :  Rs 2.73 Cr
Nellore :  Rs 1.98 Cr
Total Andhra Pradesh and Telangana Collections :  Rs 45.11 Cr ( Rs 71.30 Cr  Gross)
Ka+ROI :  Rs 3.82 Cr
OS :  Rs 4.56 Cr
Total Worldwide 7 days Akhanda collections :  Rs 53.59 Cr ( Rs 87.9 Cr  Gross)

Aakhanda 7th Day AP/TS collections
Nizam : Rs 54 L
Ceeded : Rs 35 L
UA :  Rs 18 L
East : Rs 8 L
West : Rs 7 L
Guntur : Rs 8 L
Krishna : Rs 8 L
Nellore : Rs 6 L
Total Andhra Pradesh and Telangana Collections:  : Rs  1.44 Cr ( Rs 2.40 Cr Gross)


Also, Read


Akhanda AP/TS day Wise Collections
Day 1 : Rs 15.39 Cr
Day 2 : Rs 6.83 Cr
Day 3 : Rs 7.03 Cr
Day 4 : Rs 8.31 Cr
Day 5 : Rs 3.58 Cr
Day 6 : Rs 2.53 Cr
Day 7: Rs  1.44 Cr
Total AP/TS : Rs 45.11 Cr ( Rs 71.30 Cr Gross)

Akhanda had an overall 16.05% Telugu Occupancy on Wednesday, December 08, 2021.

Akhanda Day 7 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 12.73%

Afternoon Shows: 14.27%

Evening Shows: 18.20%

Night Shows: 19.01%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.


Akhanda Overall Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad18.25%15%16%20%22%444
Bengaluru5.25%3%5%7%6%242
Chennai17.50%17%19%18%16%63
Vijayawada18.25%13%16%21%23%116
Warangal29.00%29%25%28%34%29
Guntur24.50%19%19%25%35%38
Vizag-Visakhapatnam26.00%19%24%34%27%86
Nizamabad42.25%20%37%54%58%5
National Capital Region NCR8.25%12%6%9%6%25
Mumbai8.25%4%4%8%17%25


This film is directed by Boyapati Srinu and produced by Dwaraka Creations.

Akhanda stars Balakrishna Nandamuri, Pragya Jaiswal, Srikanth Meka, Jagapathi Babu, Subbaraju, and Shamna Kasim in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Tollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

Akhanda Movie Overall Box Office Collection

Also, Read

Akhanda box office collection

1 thought on “Akhanda Movie Overall Box Office Collection”

Comments are closed.