ESIC Recruitment 2022 for UDC, MTS Steno 3847 Posts – Apply Online Here

ESIC Recruitment 2022: Big opportunity for 10th passed, 12th passed and Graduates as Employees’ State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) has released the notifications for recruitment to the post of Upper Division Clerk (UDC), Stenographer (Steno.), and Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS), The vacancies shall be filled across the country. Only online applications are invited from eligible candidates on the ESIC website www.esic.nic.in which will start from 15 January 2022. The last date for submitting the ESIC Online Application is 15 February 2022.

ESIC Recruitment 2022

NotificationESIC Recruitment 2021-22 for 3847 UDC, MTS, Steno Posts Across India, Register @esic.nic.in before 15 Feb 2022
Notification Date28 Dec, 2021
Last Date of Submission15 Feb, 2022
CityNew Delhi
StateDelhi
CountryIndia
OrganizationESIC
Education QualSecondary, Senior Secondary, Graduate
Recruitment OrganizationEmployees State Insurance Corporation of India (ESIC)
Post NameUDC, MTS, Stenographer
Vacancies3847
Salary/ Pay ScaleUDC/Steno- Rs. 25,500- 81,100/-
MTS- Rs. 18,000- 56,900/-
Job LocationAll India
Last Date to ApplyFebruary 15, 2022
Mode of ApplyOnline
Official Websitewww.esic.nic.in
Join Telegram GroupClick Here

Esic Recruitment 2022 Udc, Mts, Steno Notification, Apply Online Form, Age  &Amp; Exam Date @ Esic.nic.in
ESIC Recruitment 2022

Also, Check


Important Dates for ESIC Recruitment 2022

  • Starting Date of Submitting Online Application – 15 January 2022
  • Last Date for Submitting Online Application – 15 February 2022
  • Notification Date28.12.2021
  • Apply Start15.1.2022
  • Apply Last Date15.2.2022
  • Fees Last Date15.2.2022
  • Exam DateNotify Later

ESIC Vacancy Details

Total Posts – 3847

ESIC Region Wise Vacancy Details

RegionsUDCStenoMTSTotal
Andhra Pradesh07022635
Bihar43163796
Chattisgarh17032141
Delhi23530292557
Goa13011226
Ahemdabad13606127269
Jammu Kashmir080109
Haryana961376185
Himachal Pradesh291544
Jharkhand062632
Karnataka1991865282
Kerala660460130
Madhya Pradesh440256102
Maharashtra31818258594
Northeast Region011718
Odisha30034174
Puducherry06010714
Punjab8102105188
Rajasthan6715105187
Tamil Nadu15016219385
Telangana25044372
Uttar Pradesh3605119160
Uttarakhand09011727
West Bengal/Sikkim11304203320
Total173516519473847

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Qualification

The crucial date for determining the age limit and educational qualification is February 15, 2022.

Post NameVacancyQualificationAge Limit
UDC1735Graduate + Working Knowledge of ComputersMax 27 Years
Steno16512th Pass + Steno + TypingMax 27 Years
MTS194710th PassMax 25 Years

Eligibility Criteria for ESIC UDC, Steno and ,MTS Posts

Candidates can check the educational qualification for the ESIC Recruitment 2021 for UDC, Steno, and MTS.

ESIC Recruitment 2022: Educational Qualification
Upper Divisional Clerk (UDC) Candidates must be graduate from a government-recognized university or equivalent. Candidates should also have a working knowledge of computer applications which will also include the use of office suites and databases. 
StenographerCandidates must be 12th pass or equivalent from a recognized board and university. Skill TestCandidates must have the following skills for the skill testDictation : 10 minutes @ 80 words per minute.Transcription: 50 minutes (English), 65 minutes (Hindi) (Only on computers).
Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS)The candidates must Matriculation or equivalent pass from a recognized university & board.

Educational Qualification:

  • UDC – Graduation from a recognized University or equivalent. Working knowledge of computer including use of office suites and databases.
  • Stenographer – 12th class pass or equivalent from a recognized Board or University. Dictation: 10 Minutes @ 80 words per minute. Transcription: 50 minutes (English), 65 minutes (Hindi) (Only on computers).
  • MTS – 10th passed from a recognized board.

ESIC Salary:

  • UDC & Steno – Pay Level – 4 (Rs. 25,500-81,100) as per 7th Central Pay Commission.
  • MTS Pay Level – 1 (Rs. 18,000-56,900) as per 7th Central Pay Commission.

Age Limit:

  • UDC & Steno – Between 18 to 27 years as on the closing date for receipt of applications i.e. 15th February, 2022
  • MTS Between – 18 to 25 years as on the closing date for receipt of applications i.e. 15th February, 2022

Also, Check


ESIC Selection Process for UDC, Steno and MTS Posts

The selection will be done on the basis of:

  • UDC – Preliminary Examination, Main Examination and Computer Skill Test
  • Stenographer- Phase I – Main Examination and Phase II – Skill Test in Stenography
  • MTS – Prelims Exam and Mains Exam

ESIC Exam Pattern and Syllabus

ESIC UDC and MTS Exam Pattern Prelims

SubjectsNo. of QuestionsMarksTime
General Intelligence and Reasoning 25501 hour
General Awareness2550
Quantitative Aptitude 2550
English Comprehension2550
Total100200 

ESIC Mains Exam Pattern for  UDC and MTS

SubjectsNo. of QuestionsMarksTime
General Intelligence and Reasoning 50502 hours
General Awareness5050
Quantitative Aptitude 5050
English Comprehension5050
Total200200 

ESIC Steno Exam Pattern:

SubjectsNo. of QuestionsMarksTime
English Language & Comprehension10010070 minutes
Reasoning Ability505035 minutes
General Awareness505025 minutes
Total200200 

How to Apply for ESIC Recruitment 2022  for UDC, Steno and MTS ?

The candidates can submit their application in three subjects:

Step 1: Registration – To register application, choose the tab “Click here for Registration” and enter Name, Contact. No  filled in the online application. After Registration, fill your application and Save your application by clicking the ‘Validate your details’ and ‘Save & Next’ button. 

Step 2: Payment of Fees – Click on ‘Payment’ Tab and proceed for payment

Step 3: Document Scanning and Uploading

Application Fee for ESIC Recruitment 2022

  • SC/ST/PWD/ Departmental Candidates, Female Candidates & Ex Servicemen  – Rs. 250/-
  • All other categories – Rs. 500/-

ESIC Recruitment 2022: Application Fees

Candidates must check the application fees for the ESIC Recruitment 2022 for Upper Division Clerk, Stenographer, and Multi Tasking Staff.

ESIC Recruitment 2022: Application Fees
CategoriesFees
SC/ST/PWD/Departmental Candidates/Female/Ex-ServicemenRs. 250/-
All Other CandidatesRs. 500/-

Employees’ State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) is a statutory body under the ownership of Ministry of Labour and Employment, Government of India that helps in providing health insurance scheme for industrial workers and also deployment of manpower in manufacturing processes such as jute, textile, chemicals etc In 2018, it had recruited 1000+ Upper Division Clerk and Stenographer across India.

All Direct Links for ESIC Recruitment 2022



Also, Check

Also, Read These Important Government News
TNPDS Ration Card | Smart Ration Card Status | AFPR
Universal Travel Pass | What is Universal Travel Pass? | AFPR
Bihar Mukhyamantri Kanya Utthan Yojana: Online Application, Eligibility, & Application Status | मुख्यमंत्री कन्या उत्थान योजना
Startup India: How To Register Your Startup In Just 6 Steps
Meebhomi | Meebhoomi AP | Meebhoomi Adangal | మీ భూమి
How to File an Online RTI Application Easily Using these 5 Best Steps
Government of West Bengal: Egiye Bangla, wb.gov.in
Digital Health ID Card 2021: Apply Now, Benefits – Important

────────────────────

ADVERTISEMENTS

CONTINUE READING BELOW

────────────────────

2 thoughts on “ESIC Recruitment 2022 for UDC, MTS Steno 3847 Posts – Apply Online Here”

Comments are closed.