Most Eligible Bachelor Box Office Collection – Overall 7 Days Results Check Here

Most Eligible Bachelor Box Office Collection: Akhil Akkineni and Pooja Hegde’s highly-anticipated film, Most Eligible Bachelor, was seen as a ray of hope for the box office.

Directed by ‘Bommarillu’ Bhaskar, the film was released in theatres worldwide on October 15. Reportedly, the film managed to earn Rs 5 crore at the box office on its first day.


‘Most Eligible Bachelor’ is continuing its glorious run in theatres on Day 2 as well. According to the trade reports, on its second day, the film collected Rs 13 crore at the work-wide box office, taking its total collection to Rs 18 crore gross, and is expected to continue raking in the moolah.

Apart from this, the film is also gaining momentum at the US box office. As per the reports, ‘Most Eligible Bachelor is close to half a million mark dollars in the USA.

Most Eligible Bachelor Box Office Collection Pic Courtesy: Twitter

Pic courtesy: Twitter

https://platform.twitter.com/embed/Tweet.html?dnt=false&embedId=twitter-widget-0&features=eyJ0ZndfZXhwZXJpbWVudHNfY29va2llX2V4cGlyYXRpb24iOnsiYnVja2V0IjoxMjA5NjAwLCJ2ZXJzaW9uIjpudWxsfSwidGZ3X2hvcml6b25fdHdlZXRfZW1iZWRfOTU1NSI6eyJidWNrZXQiOiJodGUiLCJ2ZXJzaW9uIjpudWxsfSwidGZ3X3NwYWNlX2NhcmQiOnsiYnVja2V0Ijoib2ZmIiwidmVyc2lvbiI6bnVsbH19&frame=false&hideCard=false&hideThread=false&id=1449605781427347457&lang=en&origin=https%3A%2F%2Ftimesofindia.indiatimes.com%2Fentertainment%2Ftelugu%2Fmovies%2Fbox-office%2Fmost-eligible-bachelor-box-office-collection-day-2-akhil-akkineni-pooja-hegdes-film-off-to-a-great-start%2Farticleshow%2F87078705.cms&sessionId=560087498c4c3842ddb93cd1585375b26dd4c5ee&siteScreenName=timesofindia&theme=light&widgetsVersion=f001879%3A1634581029404&width=550px


‘Most Eligible Bachelor’ is getting positive reviews both from the audience and critics. Also starring Eesha Rebba, Faria Abdullah, Aamani, Murali Sharma, Vennela Kishore, and Posani Krishna Murali, the film has music by Gopi Sundar.

The film went for a theatrical release, after numerous delays caused due to the novel coronavirus pandemic. Bankrolled by GA2 Pictures, Most Eligible Bachelor was initially slated to release on April 2, 2020. The technical team of ‘Most Eligible Bachelor’ comprises Pradeesh Varma as a cinematographer and Marthand K Venkatesh as editor.

Most Eligible Bachelor AP/TG area wise share collection

DayNizamCededGunturKrishnaNelloreWestEastUADay Total
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 2 Cr₹ 1.1 Cr₹ 0.5 Cr₹ 0.3 Cr₹ 0.2 Cr₹ 0.3 Cr₹ 0.35 Cr₹ 0.6 Cr₹ 5.35 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 1.7 Cr₹ 0.95 Cr₹ 0.3 Cr₹ 0.25 Cr₹ 0.2 Cr₹ 0.2 Cr₹ 0.25 Cr₹ 0.55 Cr₹ 4.4 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 1.6 Cr₹ 0.85 Cr₹ 0.2 Cr₹ 0.21 Cr₹ 0.17 Cr₹ 0.16 Cr₹ 0.23 Cr₹ 0.5 Cr₹ 3.92 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday] ₹ 0.07 Cr ₹ 0.1 Cr ₹ 0.12 Cr ₹ 0.08 Cr ₹ 0.09 Cr ₹ 0.10 Cr ₹ 0.09 Cr ₹ 0.12 Cr ₹ 0.08 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday] ₹ 0.05 Cr ₹ 0.02 Cr ₹ 0.03 Cr ₹ 0.07 Cr ₹ 0.1 Cr ₹ 0.12 Cr ₹ 0.16 Cr ₹ 0.17 Cr ₹ 0.14 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday] ₹ 0.14 Cr ₹ 0.13 Cr ₹ 0.18 Cr ₹ 0.14 Cr ₹ 0.04 Cr ₹ 0.08 Cr ₹ 0.14 Cr ₹ 0.1 Cr ₹ 0.18 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]
Total₹ 6.3 Cr₹ 2.9 Cr₹ 1 Cr₹ 2.76 Cr₹ 2.57 Cr₹ 3.66 Cr₹ 2.83 Cr₹ 5.65 Cr₹ 22.67 Cr

Most Eligible Bachelor Day 5 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad17.25%13%16%20%20%311
Bengaluru12.50%11%12%14%13%123
Vizag-Visakhapatnam30.25%23%35%34%29%76
Vijayawada21.25%15%23%24%23%65
Chennai35.00%47%31%30%32%38
Warangal54.75%48%52%66%53%22
Guntur37.75%31%45%39%36%20
Nizamabad49.50%19%55%69%55%5



Bommarilu Bhaskar’s directorial “Most Eligible Bachelor" starring Akhil Akkineni and Pooja Hegde in the lead roles was released in theatres on October 15. 

The rom-com has received a decent start at the box office with a 70% return in two days. According to a source, the makers of the film have decided to give the film an OTT release too, but not immediately.

  • After three consecutive flops, Akhil’s Most Eligible Bachelor is posting good revenues at the box office.
  • Akhil had pinned a lot of hopes on the film. To stay in the top league of young actors in the industry, Akhil desperately needed a hit movie at the box office.
  • Besides Akhil and Pooja, the film features Eesha Rebba, Sudigali Sudhir, Aamani, and Getup Seenu in pivotal roles.
In a recent interview with PTI Akhil said he agreed to star in the film as it had

“So much more than just a love story.”

PTI Akhil

“It was not a dime a dozen love story where there is drama between the girl and the boy, they overcome the problem and fall in love in the end. It talks about the issues couples face in a relationship. It was relatable. What makes the film stand apart is that it deals with the day-today issues that married couples face and the director is trying to give them solutions, an outlook on how we can be happy without comprising,” he said.

PTI Akhil

Most Eligible Bachelor Box Office Collection Day Wise

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 8.10 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 6.60 Cr-18.52%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 5.90 Cr-10.61%
Total₹ 20.6 Cr-20.12%

India Net Collection ₹ 20.6 Cr
India Gross Collection ₹ 24 Cr
Overseas Collection ₹ 4 Cr


Also, Read
|| Golondaaj Box Office Collection ||


Most Eligible Bachelor Budget: ₹ 30 Cr * Approx

Most Eligible Bachelor Verdict: Coming Soon

Most Eligible Bachelor Screen count

India: – * expected

Overseas: – * expected

Worldwide total: –

Release Date: 15th October 2021

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

AFPR ENTERTAINMENT HOME

2 thoughts on “Most Eligible Bachelor Box Office Collection – Overall 7 Days Results Check Here”

Leave a Comment