Pomeranian Dog Price in India, Cost Appearance, Traits, etc.

Pomeranian Dog Price In India can be different due to various factors such as the quality of the Pomeranian, Pomeranian Puppy coat and health, Pomeranian breeder’s experience, Pomeranian bloodline, Pomeranian popularity in the India, Pomeranian show quality, and many more.

The Pomeranian Price in India starts from Rs.6,500 for a pet quality Pomeranian Puppy with no KCI papers and goes up to Rs.1.5 Lakhs for a show quality Pomeranian with excellent lineage, rare colour, and monthly grooming charges.

The Pomeranians are very popular dogs in India and their prices have gone up in the past few years. Most of the Pomeranians in India are imported from countries like USA and UK and they cost between Rs.35,000 to Rs.1.2 Lakhs.

There are very few breeders of Pomeranians in India and most of them are located in big cities like Delhi, Mumbai, Bangalore, and Chennai. The Pomeranians are small-sized dogs with a thick coat of fur which requires regular grooming. They are very active dogs and need daily exercise. They are also very intelligent dogs and train.

White Pomeranian Dog
Pomeranian Dog Price in India, Cost Appearance, Traits, etc. 7

Pomeranian Dog Price in India List

Pomeranian dogs are one of the most popular breeds in India. Pomeranians are known for their small size, friendly nature, and cute appearance. Pomeranian puppies are very expensive in India and their price depends on various factors such as breeder, bloodline, coat type, eye color, etc.

  • Pomeranian dogs with rare colors like blue or merle can cost up to Rs. 1 lakh.
  • Pomeranian dogs with common colors like black or white can cost between Rs. 10,000 to Rs. 20,000.
  • Pomeranian dogs with special markings like tiger stripes or particolored coats can cost up to Rs. 30,000.
  • Pomeranian dogs with health problems like allergies or heart diseases can cost up to Rs. 50,000.
  • Pomeranian dogs that are not vaccinated can also cost up to Rs. 1 lakh.
  • Pomeranian dogs that are not spayed or neutered can also cost up to Rs. 1 lakh.
  • Pomeranian dogs that are not registered with the Kennel Club of India can also cost up to Rs. 1 lakh.
  • Pomeranian dogs that are not microchipped can also cost up to Rs. 1 lakh.
  • Pomeranian dogs that do not have

Adorable Pomeranian Puppy Price in India

Adorable Pomeranian Puppy Price in India is a popular destination for dog lovers looking to add a new furry family member to their household. While there are many factors to consider when choosing a pet, one of the most important is cost.

Adorable Pomeranian Puppy Price in India has a wide range of Puppies available, with prices to fit nearly every budget. For example, a cute Pomeranian Puppy could cost as little as Rs 23,000 while more rare breeds may be priced closer to Rs 80,000.

However, regardless of the Adorable Pomeranian Puppy Price in India, each and every one of these pups are sure to bring plenty of joy and love into their forever home.

Adorable White Pomeranian Puppy
Pomeranian Dog Price in India, Cost Appearance, Traits, etc. 8

Adorable Pomeranian Puppies are very popular in India and their price varies from Rs.4000 to Rs.8000. If you want a really cute Pomeranian Puppy, then you may have to shell out a bit more money.

Some of the cutest Pomeranian Puppies have been known to sell for as much as Rs.12,000. So, if you’re looking for an Adorable Pomeranian Puppy in India, be prepared to spend anywhere from Rs.4000 to Rs.12,000.

Factors Influencing the Price of the Pomeranian Dog in India

There are a number of factors influencing the price of the Pomeranian dog.

  • Firstly, the size of the dog is a key factor, with smaller dogs generally costing more than larger breeds.
  • Secondly, the coat color and pattern can also influence the price, with some colors being more rare and therefore more expensive.
  • Finally, factors such as age, health, and pedigree can also affect the price.

Pomeranians are one of the most popular dog breeds in India, and as a result, the Prices of pomeranian dogs in India can vary significantly depending on the above factors. However, on average, a Pomeranian dog will cost between Rs. 10,000 and Rs. 20,000.

Brown Pomeranian Dog
Pomeranian Dog Price in India, Cost Appearance, Traits, etc. 9

Other Factors that Influence the Price of the Pomeranian Dog

There are several other factors that also influence the price of the Pomeranian dog, The most significant factors include:

  • The pedigree of the dog, the breeder’s reputation, and the current demand for the breed. Pomeranians are relatively rare dogs in India, which contributes to their high cost.
  • Additionally, Pomeranian dogs from well-established breeders with good reputations fetch higher prices than those from less reputable sources. The current demand for Pomeranians also affects their price; if there is high demand for the dogs, then breeders can charge more for them.
  • Ultimately, these factors all come together to determine the price of a Pomeranian dog in India.

Pomeranian Puppy Price List In India 2022

CityStarting Price (₹)Pet QualityShow Quality (₹)
Mumbai11,00016,00025,000
Delhi11,00014,00027,000
Bangalore11,00015,00023,000
Hyderabad14,00016,00024,000
Ahmedabad16,00018,00026,000
Chennai15,00018,00032,000
Kolkata10,00015,00023,000
Surat9,00013,00019,000
Pune7,00012,00018,000
Jaipur8,00015,00016,000
Lucknow9,00014,00018,000
Kanpur6,00015,00017,000
Nagpur7,00013,00018,000
Indore7,00012,00016,000
Thane9,00011,00019,000
Bhopal8,00011,00018,000
Visakhapatnam7,00012,00025,000
Patna8,00010,00020,000
Vadodara8,00011,00019,000
Ghaziabad7,0009,00017,000
Ludhiana9,00013,00021,000
Andhra Pradesh10,00015,00022,000
Agra8,00012,00019,000
Nashik7,00010,00018,000
Allahabad9,00013,00019,000
Howrah8,00010,00018,000
Ranchi6,00010,00019,000
Coimbatore8,00012,00019,000
Vijayawada6,00010,00018,000
Chandigarh8,00011,00019,000
Mysore7,00011,00016,000
Gurgaon10,00013,00019,000
Bhubaneswar7,00012,00018,000
Noida12,00015,00023,000
Kochi8,00012,00020,000
Kerala12,00014,00025,000

Must Read this Famous Vodafone Pug Dog Price in India

Pomeranian Dog Sitting Idle
Pomeranian Dog Price in India, Cost Appearance, Traits, etc. 10

Appearance of a Pomeranian dog

The Pomeranian is a small, spherical dog with a thick coat of fur. The most common colours are orange, black, and brown, but they can also be found in white, cream, blue, or even red. The hair is usually long and straight, but it can also be curly or wavy.

Pomeranians have small, triangular ears which are often erect. They also have a thick ruff of fur around their necks. The breed is named after the Pomerania region in Central Europe, where it is thought to have originated.

Today, Pomeranians are one of the most popular dog breeds in the world. Thanks to their small size and cute appearance, they make excellent pets for people who live in apartments or other small spaces.

Pomeranians are one of the most popular dog breeds in the world, and it’s easy to see why. These dogs are small but mighty, with a big personality that belies their size.

Pomeranians also have a very distinct appearance, with a thick coat of fur that can be either long or short. This fur is usually white, but it can also be black, brown, or cream-coloured.

Pomeranians also have a “fox-like” face, with small ears and almond-shaped eyes. In addition, Pomeranians typically weigh between 3 and 7 pounds.

As a result of their small size and unique appearance, Pomeranians are often considered to be one of the most adorable dog breeds.

Must Read, Pug Dog Price – Pug Dog Price in India | Monthly Expense | All Details

Characteristic Traits of a Pomeranian dog

Pomeranians are a popular breed of dog, known for their small size, thick coats, and friendly dispositions. Originally from the Pomerania region of Poland and Germany, these dogs were bred as working dogs and were prized for their obedience and intelligence.

Today, they make excellent companion animals and are particularly well-suited for families with young children. Pomeranians typically weigh between three and seven pounds and stand between eight and eleven inches tall at the shoulder.

Their thick fur comes in a variety of colors, including black, brown, red, orange, cream, and white. Pomeranians are outgoing and curious by nature, and they make loyal and affectionate pets. With proper training and socialization, they can get along well with other animals and people of all ages.

Thanks to their small size and easygoing personalities, Pomeranians are one of the most popular dog breeds in the world today.

White Fluffy Pomeranian Dog
Pomeranian Dog Price in India, Cost Appearance, Traits, etc. 11

Pomeranians are a type of small dog that are known for being obedient and intelligent. They are also kid-friendly, making them a popular choice for families.

Pomeranians typically have a thick, dense coat of fur that can be either long or short. The most common colors are orange, black, and white, but they can also be found in other colors such as brown and cream.

Pomeranians typically weigh between 3 and 7 pounds and have a lifespan of 12 to 16 years. They are active dogs that enjoy playing fetch and going for walks. Pomeranians are generally easy to train and make excellent companion animals.

That’s all for now, But you should also read,
Pug Dog Price – Pug Dog Price in India | Monthly Expense | All Details | Famous Vodafone Pug Dog Price

Leave a Comment