Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection – Overall 7 Days Results Check Here

Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection – Sooryawanshi is just not a movie it’s a Diwali gift for the Audience with the biggest action scale, Comedy, and Emotions, Akshay Kumar’s performance is another level his actions is just wow and Katrina Kaif is doing an amazing job, The Best part of the film was the last 30 minutes. The climax is superb! Ajay Devgan and Ranveer Singh was the biggest highlight of the climax action sequence they were doing an amazing job. So guys don’t miss this film!

This film is the perfect mass entertainer for a mass audience. One more thing you can watch this movie with your family so go and enjoy the film with your family 🎥🎥

Sooryavanshi, starring Akshay Kumar and Katrina Kaif, has brought a ray of hope with a decent opening at the box office.

Sooryavanshi opened on Friday with an effective evaluation. It collided with a Hollywood film, Eternals that become given a thumbs up via critics around the sector.

“The numbers of the former (Sooryavanshi) areas come exactly the same as Golmaal. But it is possible that Mumbai will be left behind because Maharashtra has a 50% population,” Boxofficeindia.com said.

“Eternals collections are also strong and can finish close to 8 crore net, making it the best Hollywood result after this epidemic. collectively, both films could be searching at a total of 33-35 crore net for a big Diwali excursion much like what Housefull four did in 2019 on this day,

“the record stated.

Below are all the Details of the Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection

Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection

Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection

Sooryavanshi earned 115 Cr India Estimated, Sooryavanshi Overall Box Office Collection

Sooryavanshi Overall Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Important Cities | Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai67.00%39%63%84%82%131071
National Capital Region NCR39.00%16%38%59%43%93975
Ahmedabad60.25%29%55%76%81%42476
Pune66.25%44%64%83%74%31276
Kolkata30.75%12%18%42%51%35115
Surat54.75%21%48%73%77%33004
Hyderabad37.25%15%29%49%56%21256
Lucknow42.75%20%44%66%41%24004
Jaipur63.50%32%53%74%95%16451
Bengaluru31.75%9%27%46%45%11232
Chandigarh47.25%24%50%67%48%12147
Bhopal63.75%29%57%88%81%3655
Chennai64.75%40%56%81%82%4427

Sooryavanshi Overall Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 26.29 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 23.85 Cr-9.28%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 26.94 Cr12.96%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 14.51 Cr-46.14%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 11.22 Cr-22.67%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 9.85 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 112.76 Cr

Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection – Day 1 International

  • Australia : A$130K [71L]
  • New Zealand : NZ$20K [10.5L]

Tier 1 Cities Gross Day 1 Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection

  • Mumbai: 3.45 Cr
  • NCR: 3.25 Cr
  • Ahmedabad: 1.27 Cr
  • Surat: 1.03 Cr
  • Pune: 0.99 Cr
  • Jaipur: 0.75 Cr
  • Bengaluru: 0.73 Cr
  • Hyderabad: 0.62 Cr
  • Lukhnow: 0.61 Cr
  • Kolkata: 0.55 Cr
  • Chandigarh: 0.25 Cr
  • Chennai (all area): 0.16 Cr
  • Bhopal: 0.13 Cr

Sooryavanshi had an overall 52.22% Hindi Occupancy on Friday, November 05, 2021.


Also, Read


Sooryavanshi Overall Box Office Collection

Sooryavanshi Trailer | Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection


SOORYAVANSHI Movie Budget

Sooryavanshi Movie’s total Budget for Production was around Rs.165 Crores. Sooryavanshi  was already a big-budget movie but a delayed-release of 18 months has pushed its cost due to interest cost by 15-20 Crore which is why makers have done little marketing for its release second time around

  • Production Cost: 150 Crore
  • Prints and Advertising cost: 15 Crores

Sooryavanshi 2021 – Movie Review

This movie is much awaited movie of this year. One time Diwali watch is relaxing, enjoyable with Rohit Shetty's full pack of filmy masala. But when I first watch the movie of Singham it was more charismatic than this one.

The movie lacks suspense and thriller as most of the cases it is very much predictable. The film length is 2hr 29 min and in many situation you may feel this part is unnecessarily added.

More innovative scripting I actually expecting from this movie which is very unwittingly organized. The set of scenes are not properly integrated that's why you may feel it is very ordinary what we have already seen in other Bollywood movies. I am just comparing with Bollywood movies with Bollywood movies, otherwise the CGI graphics is no way comparable to Hollywood counterparts.

The movie even not better than Akshay Kumar's Baby.
Sooryavanshi a thorough entertainer. Witty humor and characterization is the USP of the movie. Rohit shetty knows the pulse of the audience and use his heros& dialogues effectively. You go to theaters to enjoy and he has given it without fail. Second half I thought would be too much gun fights, but the entry of Ranveer and Ajay really took the smiles into laughter zone. A out & out entertainer. Thanks team Sooryavanshi..
One word : BLOCKBUSTER. I'm literally lost at words to say anything else, just speechless. A total Rohit Shetty film, and it totally met the expectations and went even beyond. Totally loved it. Congratulations to the whole team. They've worked hard for 2 years and finally we could say, their hard work paid off!
Story is a cocktail made from Holdiday and Baby. Just twisted here and there a little bit.

I dont know what was ajay devgan doing. In his 10 mins acting. He felt a more superior officer than akshay. Suddenly you feeling ur watch singham. Clearly didnt like it.

Ranveer's 10 mins acting is truely enjoyable

Final review: Not worth going to cinema. Watch on netlfix once it releases. You can expect the film to come in almost 30 to 45 days.
***Most overhyped movie of Akshay Kumar and Rohit Shetty***

This one failed to deliver which was expected from this movie. People expected something big from this most waited movie delayed due to COVID-19 lockdown, but ultimately failed.
Unfortunately, most audiences enjoy brainless masala movie, and this one is not different. Akshay Kumar is typical to his action centric movies, but that alone is not enough to impress audiences.
Too many punchy dialogues, vehicle explosions and overly edited action stunts, which were already common in most other movies.
Katrina Kaif's presence doesn't have much impact on the whole story. Even special appearances of Ajay Devgan and Ranveer Singh are dull, and they overacted their unfunny roles.
Overall, Sooryavanshi is just another typical Bollywood cop vs. underworld/mafia gangs.
Just waiting for Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection
The movie was related to terrorism in India... seriousness was lacking.
I think this movie is not worthy at all to watch.
Comic was not needed at all, morever it's timing were horrible.( Especially naam bhulne ki bimari wali scenes🤢)

Akshay , should either portray as action hero or comic role...
Rohit tried to amalgamate these two portion of him and the end result was 👎👎👎.

#rohit Shetty sir, plz don't try to make us realize the Indian Muslim as true Indian. We know it.. 

shingam was excellent
Shimba was average
Sooryavanshi is below average.

I hope next time Rohit will excell like shingam....
Now this is a movie that you call A Rohit Shetty total masala blockbuster. It is completely entertainment, entertainment and entertainment. This one is for people like me who likes high action bullet and blast kind of movies.
If you like movies like Bad boys, Fast and furious or John Wick then Sooryavanshi is for you.The movie gives you complete package of comedy, action and entertainment. Although the movie has most of remakes but what's new in that.
The movie touches heart at many places wheather it is the car lift scenes or the sequence where the child of Sooryavanshi get hit by a bullet.
The movie gives you idea of Singham 3 in a very unique way and it will be great to see Jakie shroff and Ajay devgun in front of eachother.
Javed Jaffrey did justice with his character although I would love to see him in action too.
The last 30 minutes of movie is cherry on the top.I mean you have so many callbacks of movies and real life references. The interaction between Singham, Simba and Sooryavanshi is just another level.
Action sequences are great car chase scenes are great and we all know if you are talking about action Rohit Shetty never disappoint and this one is also a gem in his collection.
I simply love it.
🌟🌟🌟🌟🌟
I wanted to cut a star due to songs but let it be.
Go and watch it's worth it.
Cinematographers, please take my bow down! A film that left everyone shut. A picture that accumulates small and big actors that performed to their best. Picture Perfect!
Ultimate movie. A must watch. Full masala and bollywood Dhamaka movie. And a surprise pack of recreation of an iconic song "Tip Tip barsa Pani". need to wait for Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection
Full on action. No doubt Rohit shetty is the biggest action director of india. Story is also pretty decent. Comedy scenes are too good. And the songs are lit. The only drawback of the movie is that at some point you will feel some scenes have been stretched too much. 
I totally recommend you to watch this movie.You will come out from the theatre with a big smile.
Movie is good,people need to stop complaining about unrealistic scenes and all. This movie is simply for people who want to have a good time with family and friends.Stop bashing movies because it does not reflect real life for God sake. Another positive is the great chemistry between Akshay and Katrina after 11 years. Ignore bad reviews and go watch it only for entertainment.
7/10
Gripping storyline. Mostly predictable. And much needed bolly masala film after 2 years with notable starcast. There aren't many low points as such so I didn't look at my phone much. All and all I was happy watching Sooryavanshi after a long haul of below average movies. 
Looking forward to more in this unique cop universe.
It is definitely a theater watch. The movie is perfect with its aspects be it action,humor, emotion. The story might be casual but its portrayal is excellent. Akshay Kumar best as always, ranveer was perfect with his humor, Ajay stole the show at the end. Overall, it is a blockbuster and a must watch in the cinema.
Sooryavanshi is like a diwali gift to bollywood lovers those who were waiting for almost 2 years to go to theatre.

Pros:
Full on masala.
Action sequences.
Movie being shot on such large scale binds audience.

Cons:
Poor comedy.
Akshay is looking bit older.
Plot is predictable.

Still it is a complete family entertainer.
Watched the movie yesterday

Best points
> Akshay Kumar sir's stunts at this age
> Good screenplay
> Excellent action choreography
> Ajay Devgan, Ranveer Singh, Akshay sir's screen space definitely paisa vasool

Low points
> Again script - Could have much tighter storytelling
> Katrina Kaif's acting - I mean year after year people improve but her from day one till now its same "NO EXPRESSION WHATSOEVER"
> Below average music - Tip Tip Barsa paani is a fantastic song this was remixed and failed miserably. THANK GOD NEHA KAKKAR DIDNT RUIN this one and they kept original sings which is good
> Background score - I mean pepepepepepepep SOOORYAVANSHIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIIII when that comes it just feels like someone going inside your ear and trying to blast eardrums. Unnecessary

Overall
A good entertainer if you are fan of Akshay sir and even though there were lot of scenes which youll feel like let me watch something in my mobile still worth a one time watch :)
Just waiting for Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection
Rohit Shetty 'Sooryavanshi' is a good masala entertainer. This film belongs to the film maker for creating lot of mass moments with helicopter shots, bike chasing scene and action. The screenplay by Yunus Sajawal has good amount of humor and every character big or small get their moment in the film. The villains also have their emotional moments in the film.  There is one scene in the film which shows communal harmony in wonderful manner. Akshay Kumar as Veer Sooryavanshi is superlative in  action and comedy. Katrina Kaif is decent and couldn't create same magic as Raveena Tandon in reprised song 'Tip Tip Barsa Pani'. Ranveer Singh as Simba  in special appearance steals the show with his comic timing. Ajay Devgan as Singham in guest appearance leaves his impact in action in climax. The music of the film could have been better. It is  good timepass film and will rate it 3.5/5.
I'm a die hard fan of AK 
My main reason to watch the movie was Ak but here I felt little down cuz ak hasn't been that great in the movie 
Few of his punches are great but the film had a slow screenplay ....
But the expectations were really high because of AK and RS directing it.. but this wasn't matching that high expectations...... But none the less Ranveer and Aj pull up the screen and gave some great shots ......
In total it's a movie which you can get back to theatre along with family ... You can have a small family time 
Do watch !!!! ( This review is personal)
Dimaag ghar pe chod ke jaana for this movie....

Everyone should watch this movie  and relish the masala movie genre....the action, the grandeur, the opulence, the audacity of imagination of cars flying around, the mindless spray of bullets and maybe shoulder fired RPGs, car chases and helicopter drops, the celebration of the Male Action Hero (not many left after SuperMan has turned gay)❗❗❗

Masala movie dekhne ka apna alag hi  mazaa hai......

Illogical dialogues (mard ko dard nahi hota), nonsensical love songs ( sarkailo khatiya jaada lage),  dumb humor (har powder Nirma nahi hota), gravity defying action scenes....

You know the end result of the movie even before the movie starts but the 2.5 hour journey gives you hope in mankind 😀, it gives you the power to dream , the faith that goodness always prevails, an escape from the routine zindagi ......and after the movie life goes on....till the next movie ❗

😀😀🙏🙏🙏
This movie is much awaited movie of this year. One time Diwali watch is relaxing, enjoyable with Rohit Shetty's full pack of filmy masala. But when I first watch the movie of Singham it was more charismatic than this one.

The movie lacks suspense and thriller as most of the cases it is very much predictable. The film length is 2hr 29 min and in many situation you may feel this part is unnecessarily added.

More innovative scripting I actually expecting from this movie which is very unwittingly organized. The set of scenes are not properly integrated that's why you may feel it is very ordinary what we have already seen in other Bollywood movies. I am just comparing with Bollywood movies with Bollywood movies, otherwise the CGI graphics is no way comparable to Hollywood counterparts.

The movie even not better than Akshay Kumar's Baby.
But overall is it good to watch in a Diwali time as it's full of filmy masala.
Just waiting for Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection
***Most overhyped movie of Akshay Kumar and Rohit Shetty***

This one failed to deliver which was expected from this movie. People expected something big from this most waited movie delayed due to COVID-19 lockdown, but ultimately failed.
Unfortunately, most audiences enjoy brainless masala movie, and this one is not different. Akshay Kumar is typical to his action centric movies, but that alone is not enough to impress audiences.
Too many punchy dialogues, vehicle explosions and overly edited action stunts, which were already common in most other movies.
Katrina Kaif's presence doesn't have much impact on the whole story. Even special appearances of Ajay Devgan and Ranveer Singh are dull, and they overacted their unfunny roles.
Overall, Sooryavanshi is just another typical Bollywood cop vs. underworld/mafia gangs.
BG music was tooooo good. But i didn't like the fact that these "police" oriented movies always keep the lead actresses as side roles only (only for glamour). 
Also the climax wasn't as much satisfying as expected (based on Singham 1,2).
Just watched sooryavanshi in the morning show . I was eagerly waiting for this movie over a year and finally yes today it got released.  Movie starts well with good visuals . The director introduced all the characters in starting of 15 minutes and builded a base for the second half. The first half started well but going on it could make you feel bore in some scenes and the first half will be end with a mass interval . The second half is so gripping that you won't know how the film has been completed.  Akshay kumar and Katrin kaif scenes are well developed and asusuall Ranveer singh and Ajay Devagn completely pulled their characters .

The drawback of the film is songs. I think there is no need of having songs in this film . Except Aila re Aila . This song is a eye feast for all Akshay kumar fans . The highlight of the film is Background score which totally makes you get goosebumps in action sequence. 

The story is quite old but the execution and development is good . Overall you can watch a perfect movie with your family for this festive season. 

My rating  - 2.75 / 5
Only watch if u r looking for brainless movie. 

The movie could have been better. I just watched it and is really sad since I waited this movie from long time. I have always been found of Singham series ( although r brainless and overhyped), still I like them due to Rohit Shetty actions and flying cars. 

This time 1st half had been almost paisa vasool, but 2nd half was like "Kab Khatam hoga". Brainless stretching of movie and songs. Overall Akshay kumar and Ajay Devgun with their style has tried to keep u bounded. The over acting of Ranveer singh was hilarious. 
Over all I can say " Mask pehen k itne der baithna waste ho gaya". I would have waited to watch on TV or OTT.
Just waiting for Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection

Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection

1 thought on “Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection – Overall 7 Days Results Check Here”

Comments are closed.