Sooryavanshi Movie Box Office Collection – Total Box Office Collection Till date

Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection – Total Earnings Till date will be discussed here. The first-weekend box office collection is the first test that any film must pass, and it seems that Sooryavanshi, starring Akshay Kumar and Katrina Kaif, has passed with flying colors.

The Rohit Shetty film was released on November 5th, a day after Diwali. The film grossed Rs 26.94 crore during the weekend, raising the total to Rs 77.8 crore.

Sooryavanshi performed well on its first 30 days at the box office and earned ₹ 192.36 Cr India net. Here is Sooryavanshi’s 31st-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Also, Read

Sooryavanshi earned 0.99 Cr India net on its thirty-first day.

Sooryavanshi 31 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 26.29 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 23.85 Cr-9.28%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 26.94 Cr12.96%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 14.51 Cr-46.14%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 11.22 Cr-22.67%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 9.55 Cr-14.88%
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 8.3 Cr-13.09%
Week 1 Collection₹ 120.66 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 6.83 Cr-17.71%
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 10.35 Cr51.54%
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 13.39 Cr29.37%
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 4.5 Cr-66.39%
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 3.92 Cr-12.89%
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 3.42 Cr-12.76%
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 3.16 Cr-7.60%
Week 2 Collection₹ 45.57 Cr-62.23%
Day 15 [3rd Friday]₹ 3.26 Cr3.16%
Day 16 [3rd Saturday]₹ 3.77 Cr15.64%
Day 17 [3rd Sunday]₹ 5.33 Cr41.38%
Day 18 [3rd Monday]₹ 1.88 Cr-64.73%
Day 19 [3rd Tuesday]₹ 1.7 Cr-9.57%
Day 20 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 1.56 Cr-8.24%
Day 21 [3rd Thursday]₹ 1.18 Cr-24.36%
Week 3 Collection₹ 18.68 Cr-59.01%
Day 22 [4th Friday]₹ 0.71 Cr-39.83%
Day 23 [4th Saturday]₹ 1.43 Cr101.41%
Day 24 [4th Sunday]₹ 2.05 Cr43.36%
Day 25 [4th Monday]₹ 0.62 Cr-69.76%
Day 26 [4th Tuesday]₹ 0.64 Cr3.23%
Day 27 [4th Wednesday]₹ 0.51 Cr-20.31%
Day 28 [4th Thursday]₹ 0.47 Cr-7.84%
Week 4 Collection₹ 6.43 Cr-65.58%
Day 29 [5th Friday]₹ 0.36 Cr-23.40%
Day 30 [5th Saturday]₹ 0.66 Cr83.33%
Day 31 [5th Sunday]₹ 0.99 Cr50.00%
Total₹ 193.35 Cr

31 Days India Net Collection ₹ 193.35 Cr

31 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 290.00 Cr

31 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 61.85 Cr

31 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 228.15 Cr


Sooryavanshi had an overall 25.11% Hindi Occupancy on Sunday, December 05, 2021.

Sooryavanshi Day 31 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 13.71%

Afternoon Shows: 24.10%

Evening Shows: 39.52%

Night Shows: 23.11%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Sooryavanshi Day 31 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai35.75%21%30%59%33%156
National Capital Region NCR14.25%8%15%23%11%142
Pune54.00%38%59%72%47%57
Bengaluru33.00%14%32%60%26%16
Hyderabad34.00%0%48%66%22%8
Kolkata15.75%12%12%25%14%46
Ahmedabad17.50%7%15%29%19%103
Chennai73.25%0%99%96%98%4
Surat22.25%9%20%35%25%55
Jaipur16.00%6%13%20%25%28
Chandigarh25.75%0%51%44%8%12
Bhopal8.00%7%11%12%2%11
Lucknow16.00%12%14%26%12%38

Sooryavanshi | Official Trailer | 5th Nov | Akshay, Ajay, Ranveer, Katrina | Rohit Shetty

This film is directed by Rohit Shetty and produced by Dharma Productions, Reliance Entertainment, Rohit Shetty Productions, Cape Of Good Films.

Sooryavanshi stars Akshay Kumar, Katrina Kaif, Ajay Devgn and Ranveer Singh in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.


Farhan Akhtar’s sports drama film, Toofaan will skip theatrical release and will directly premiere on Amazon Prime Video on 21st May 2021. more facts about Toofan

Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection

About Akshay Kumar Sooryavanshi collection – it brings pleasure, hope, confidence, and optimism back, trade expert Taran Adarsh tweeted. The industry receives a #Diwali present… On Day 3 of #BO, RUNS RIOT… It only goes to show that well-made performers will never go out of style… Fri 26.29 million, Sat 23.85 million, and Sun 26.94 million. Total: 77.08 crores.

Day 4 is November 8th, 2021, and Sooryavanshi Total Earnings India and Worldwide are updated for Day 2 is November 6th, 2021. Sooryavanshi, a film starring Akshay Kumar, makes history on the first day of its release.

Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection 6th November 2021, Sooryavanshi Day 2 Collection, Sooryavanshi Total Earnings are now available to see. Sooryavanshi, starring Katrina Kaif and Akshay Kumar, has set a new record.

Sooryavanshi Box Office Earnings

Day 3 of Sooryavanshi’s box office collection as of November 7th, 2021 – Furthermore, the picture has already broken its two-year wait for a release date. And when it is ultimately released, there is little question that it will surpass the $100 million mark.

As is customary for Rohit Shetty, the film has excellent stunts. So keep an eye out for the Final Sooryavanshi day two box office results and the new record the film is poised to establish this Diwali. As a result, we’re giving you all of the latest highlights right here. Just stick with us and read the complete story.

Akshay Kumar and Katrina Kaif are going to add another film to their list of 100 crore films. There are several reasons for watching the movie in cinemas since we have already seen the trailer and have been aware of the ongoing advertising. Finally, it’s available in cinemas near you.

Also, Read

Sooryavanshi Total Earning Till Date

We’ve already indicated that Akshay Kumar would star in the next film after Singham, Simba. As the Simba movie came to a close, we watched Akshay Kumar being presented. In the current Sooryavanshi film, he portrays the chief of the Indian Anti-Terrorism Squad. Indeed, the picture will be interesting, with drama, plenty of action, romance, and comedy.

As a result, the first day’s box office collection for Sooryavanshi was 26 crores on November 6, 2021 (Friday). As a result of its release in 66 countries on approximately 1300 screens, the film is expected to gross over $100 million in a short period.

MovieSooryavanshi
CastAkshay Kumar, Katrina Kaif, Jackie Shroff
DirectorRohit Shetty
ProductionAruna Bhatia, Hiroo Johar, Karan Johar, Aproova Mehta, Rohit Shetty
Check onlineSooryavanshi Total Collection Day wise
Get updates onSooryavanshi Movie Hit or Flop

Sooryavanshi Earning in India and Worldwide

Sooryavanshi will be released in theatres for the second time today. As a result, we’ll be looking at the whole Sooryavanshi Box Office Collection in this section. Furthermore, this website will be updated with the latest Sooryavanshi day two collection as each day passes. So, without further ado, here are the latest Sooryavanshi Total Earnings for the Akshay and Kat Starrer:

Sooryavanshi full earnings report.

The film was released not just in India but also in other nations. As a result, these are some of the gross receipts for the newly released Rohit Shetty directed Sooryavanshi film:

10.5 lakh rupees collected on the first day in New Zealand

The first day’s collection in Australia was Rs. 71 lakh.

Sooryavanshi movie ticket booking online

  • To begin, go to Book My Show’s website at bookmyshow.com.
  • Second, since there was a direct connection, the Sooryavanshi Movie tickets would be shown on the screen.
  • After that, click on Book Tickets and choose your city, PVRs, day, and time appropriately.
  • Finally, pick the number of seats and pay the fee online.
  • Finally, save the SMS on your phone and present it at the cinema to get your tickets and enjoy the film.

Sooryavanshi Story Plot

This film starring Akshay Kumar and Katrina Kaif, has received a lot of praise from reviewers and money. Taran Adarsh, a film reviewer, rated Sooryavanshi four and a half stars. Guys like Akshay Kumar, Ajay Devgan, and Ranveer Singh also have significant parts in this film. The film Sooryavanshi, starring Akshay Kumar, was set to be released on Holi Day in 2020.

However, the release was postponed owing to the Corona pandemic. Fans of Akshay Kumar and Katrina Kaif have been looking forward to this film, which was released on Diwali’s second day. In this circumstance, it’s widely assumed that the film will make a big profit.

The film Sooryavanshi was released in cinemas on November 5, 2021, and it is Akshay Kumar and Katrina Kaif’s most anticipated film, with a well-received trailer. Rohit Shetty is the director of this film. In cameo parts, Ranveer Singh and Ajay Devgan will appear in the flick. Sooryavanshi, starring Akshay Kumar and Katrina Kaif, was released in all cinemas this Diwali.

Sooryavanshi Budget

Because this is the first picture to be released in cinemas following the lockdown, there was a lot of excitement among the crowd. The profits of the film have been revealed. The picture began making a sensation at the box office as soon as it was released, and it dominated its opening day.

The overall budget for Sooryavanshi is 165 crores. Sooryavanshi was originally a big-budget film, but an 18-month delay in its release has increased its cost owing to interest costs by 15-20 crores, which is why the creators have done minimal promotion for its re-release.

SOORYAVANSHI SCREENS

Sooryavanshi Hindi version is releasing in around 2200 to 2500 locations and 3519 screens across India, the first released movie to finally go back to pre-Covid days. However, these screens are still subject to occupancies restrictions, with only Punjab allowing 100% occupancy and the rest of the country 50%.

Sooryavanshi was released in 1300 theatres throughout the world.

ECONOMICS OF SOORYAVANSHI SUCCESS OR FAILURE

The digital rights of Sooryavanshi have been sold to Netflix for between 50 and 60 crores, with a four-week timeframe expected.

The satellite rights of Sooryavanshi were acquired to Zee for a sum of 50-60 crores.

It will be considered a hit if it grosses 165 crores and a super hit if it grosses 200 crores.


Also, Read


────────────────────

ADVERTISEMENTS

CONTINUE READING BELOW

────────────────────

1 thought on “Sooryavanshi Movie Box Office Collection – Total Box Office Collection Till date”

Comments are closed.